BELL SCHEDULE
Daily Times: M, T, Th, F
|
Grade
|
Start Time
|
End Time
|
UTK-5
|
8:55
|
3:30
|
6
|
8:55
|
3:30
|
7-8
|
8:45
|
3:45
|
Lunch Schedule: M, T, Th, F
|
UTK
|
11:10-11:30 (Arbor)
|
11:30-11:50 (K Play Yard)
|
Kinder
|
11:10-11:30 (K Play Yard)
|
11:30-11:50 (Arbor)
|
1 & 2A
(Sandoval & Jacobsen)
|
11:55-12:15 (Arbor)
|
12:15-12:35 (Blacktop)
|
MS (6, 7, & 8)
|
12:00-12:15 (Field/TBD)
|
12:15-12:30 (Field/TBD)
|
3 & 2B
(Talbi & Caro)
|
12:40-1:00 (Arbor)
|
1:00-1:20 (Blacktop)
|
4 & 5
|
12:40-1:00 (Blacktop)
|
1:00-1:20 (Arbor)
|
Daily Times: W
|
Grade
|
Start Time
|
End Time
|
UTK-5
|
8:55
|
12:45
|
6
|
8:55
|
12:58
|
7-8
|
8:45
|
12:58
|
Lunch Schedule: W
Arbor only & cafeteria on rainy days
|
Grade
|
Start Time
|
End Time
|
UTK
|
10:40
|
11:00
|
Kinder
|
10:40
|
11:00
|
1 & 2A
|
11:05
|
11:25
|
MS (6, 7, & 8)
|
11:30
|
11:50
|
3 & 2B
|
11:55
|
12:15
|
4 & 5
|
12:25
|
12:45
|
Recess Schedule: M, T, Th, F
|
Time Block
|
Start Time
|
End Time
|
UTK
|
TBD
|
TBD
|
K (Van/
Gonzalez
|
10:15
W: 10:15
|
10:30
W: 10:30
|
K (Rodea/
Esquivel)
|
10:30
W: 11:00
|
10:45
W: 11:15
|
1 & 2A
(Sandoval & Jacobsen)
|
10:10
|
10:25
|
2B & 3
(Talbi & Caro)
|
10:30
|
10:45
|
4 & 5
(combo)
|
10:50
|
11:05
|
UTK
|
1:30
|
1:45
|
K
|
1:50
|
2:05
|
6th Grade Bell Schedule
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
Period 1 9:00-9:55
Period 2 10:00-10:55
Period 3 11:00-11:55
Lunch 12:00-12:30
Period 4 12:35-1:30
Period 5 1:35-2:230
Period 6 2:35-3:30
Wednesday Schedule (Blocks Alternate)
Block A 9:05-11:30
Lunch 11:30-11:55
Enrichment Rotations 12:00-12:58
Block B 9:05-11:30
Lunch 11:30-11:55
Enrichment Rotations 12:00-12:58
7th and 8th Grade Bell Schedule
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
Period 1 8:45-9:45
Period 2 9:50-10:50
Period 3 10:55-11:55
Lunch 12:00-12:30
Period 4 12:35-1:35
Period 5 1:40-2:40
Period 6 2:45-3:45
Wednesday Schedule (Blocks Alternate)
Block A:
Period 1 8:45-9:35
Period 3 9:40-10:30
Period 5 10:35-11:25
Lunch 11:30-11:55
Enrichment Rotations 12:00-12:58
Block B:
Period 2 8:45-9:35
Period 4 9:40-10:30
Period 6 10:35-11:25
Lunch 11:30-11:55
Enrichment Rotations 12:00-12:58